Dual breakout of LR4/SR4 transceiver

GBC Photonics has passive breakouts of MPO cables which allow to split 40G Ethernet transmission on four separate 10G Ethernet links. Thanks to high quality breakouts have low insertion loss. Drawer housing allow to save space and by using dedicated chassi we can place up to 4 drawer devices in 1U.

GPICS-2D16U-LCU-S/M4 Breakout allows on passive separation of LR4/SR4 transmission on 4 individual links. Device has built-in 2 MPO ports for 40G/100G transceivers and 16 LC/UPC for 10G/25G. Breakout allows to split two LR4/SR4 transmissions which work on singlemode/multimode cable.

Ports

2 MPO ports, 16 LC/UPC ports

Drawer housing

Drawer housing, ensure to save space and elegant design

Let's get in touch.
Contact us.

We will be happy to answer your questions.

7 other products in the same category:
Product added to compare.